Privacy Policy

The following Privacy Policy is intended to provide you with information about how we use your personal information in connection with which we comply with Act CXII of 2011 on the Right to Information Self-Determination and Freedom of Information. (hereinafter: Infotv.) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Interpretative provisions

data subject: any natural person identified or identifiable, directly or indirectly, on the basis of personal data;

personal data: data which can be contacted by the data subject, in particular his or her name, identification mark and knowledge of one or more physical, physiological, mental, economic, cultural or social identities, and the inference that can be drawn from the data;

consent: the voluntary and firm expression of the will of the data subject, based on adequate information and giving his or her unambiguous consent to the processing of personal data concerning him or her, in whole or in part;

protest: a statement by the data subject objecting to the processing of his or her personal data and requesting the termination of the processing or the deletion of the processed data;

data controller: a natural or legal person or a Data Controller with legal personality who, alone or together with others, determines the purpose of data processing, makes and implements decisions on data processing (including the means used) or implements it with a data processor entrusted by him;

data management: any operation or set of operations on data, regardless of the procedure used, in particular their collection, recording, recording, systematisation, storage, alteration, use, retrieval, transmission, disclosure, coordination or aggregation, blocking, erasure and destruction; prevent the further use of data, take photographs, sound or images and record physical characteristics capable of identifying a person.

Based on the above, the natural persons who provide their personal data on the interface of the webshop operated by the Data Controller in accordance with the Itv. shall be considered as affected.

Purpose of data management

The purpose of data management is to ensure the provision of services available on the Website. The Service Provider stores the data provided by the user for a specific purpose, only for the purpose of fulfilling the order and later proving the terms of the contract that may be concluded. The purpose of the automatically recorded data is the production of statistics, the technical development of the IT system, and the protection of users' rights. The data controller does not or may not use the personal data provided for purposes other than those described in these sections. The release of personal data to third parties or authorities, unless otherwise required by law, is only possible with the prior express consent of the user. The data controller does not check the personal data provided to him. The person providing it is solely responsible for the accuracy of the information provided. When providing the e-mail address of any User, he / she is also responsible for ensuring that only he / she uses the service from the provided e-mail address.

Legal basis for data management

Oláh Zsigmond EV. its data management principles are in line with existing data protection legislation, in particular the following

  • CXII. Act on the Right to Information Self-Determination and Freedom of Information (Infotv.);
  • Act V of 2006 - on the Civil Code (Civil Code);
  • year CLV. Act on Consumer Protection (Fgytv.);
  • XIX. Act on Criminal Procedure (Be.);
  • Act C of 2000 on Accounting (Act on Accounting);
  • CVIII. Act on Certain Issues of Electronic Commerce Services and Information Society Services (Eker Act);
  • Act C of 2006 - on electronic communications (Eht.);
  • CXXXIII. Act - on the rules of personal and property protection and private investigative activity (SZVMt.);
  • XLVIII. Act on the Basic Conditions and Certain Restrictions of Economic Advertising (Grt.),
  • CLIX. Act on Postal Services (Postal Code)

 

 

In addition, we may process your personal information in accordance with the following legal principles:

 

 

  • Article 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR serves as the basis for data processing, to which we obtain your consent for certain data processing purposes.

 

  • Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR regulates that personal data may be processed for the performance of a contract, e.g. in connection with the purchase of a product. The same applies to data management activities that are necessary for pre-contractual activities, such as managing interest in products or services.

 

  • Article 6 (1) (c) GDPR applies in cases where we are required by a legal obligation to process data, for example in relation to tax liabilities.

 

  • Article 6 (1) (d) of the GDPR states that personal data may be processed in order to protect the vital interests of you or other natural persons.

 

 

  • Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR applies to our legitimate interests, for example when we use service providers to fulfill orders (eg delivery services), when we carry out statistical surveys and analyzes, or when we log entry attempts. Our interest is to be able to provide a user-friendly, attractive and secure website and to optimize it in a way that both serves our business interests and meets your expectations.

 

Data controller

According to the GDPR, other data protection legislation in force in the EU Member States and other data protection regulations, the controller:

Company name: Oláh Zsigmond EV.

Registration number: 55225832

Headquarters: 4220 Hajdúböszörmény Király Jenő tér 1. C lph. 11/a

Tax number: 56566369-1-29

Central telephone number 0670/6042692

Email address: [email protected]

What personal information do we collect?

In order for us to be able to provide the services we provide efficiently and to provide the products or services you have ordered, we ask you to provide certain personal information. For example, when you request an offer or date, request information, create a user account, sign up for our newsletter, or visit our website.

Such personal data includes:

During a visit to the Showroom

o personal data, including name, address, telephone number, email address, hometown, date of birth, mother's name,

o data on physical characteristics, including body weight, height and body size

o visual representations, photographs, video recording

Website in use

o contact details, including name, email address, telephone number,

o custom settings, including your wish list, settings for marketing messages and cookies

When you use our website , certain information is automatically collected from your device or browser. For more information on the above processes, please refer to the Cookies section of this Privacy Policy below. Such data are as follows:

o Cookies, IP addresses, referrer headers, data identifying your browser and its version, and web beacons and tags.

Personal data of children

Betartjuk a helyi jogszabályokat és gyermekek számára nem engedélyezzük a weboldalunkon történő regisztrációt, amennyiben nem töltötték be a 18. életévüket. Szeretnénk, ha a szülők aktívan részt vennének gyermekeik Internetes böngészéseiben. Ha Ön 18 éven aluli, ne adjon meg semmilyen információt oldalainkon, ezt bízza szüleire.

Who has access to your data?

Details of Oláh Zsigmond EV. collects, stores, and processes. We will never pass on, sell or exchange your data for marketing purposes with third parties outside the individual business. We will only use the data transmitted to third parties to enable the service provided to you.

External service providers, data processors

Oláh Zsigmond EV. uses external service providers, which with external service providers Oláh Zsigmond EV. cooperate. With regard to personal data processed in the systems of external service providers, the external service providers' own data protection regulations apply. Oláh Zsigmond EV. make every effort to ensure that the external service provider handles the personal data transmitted to it in accordance with the law and uses them only for the purposes specified by the data subject or set out below in the data protection information sheet. Oláh Zsigmond EV. informs data subjects about the transfer of data to external service providers in the framework of this Privacy Statement.

Data processors:

Név: Garzóné Pálocska Andrea EV

Székhely: 4028 Debrecen, Hadházi u. 8. TT/11.

Adószáma: 55826550-1-29

Adatfeldolgozói feladat: webáruház fejlesztése, tartalmak feltöltése. Továbbá webáruház működés technikai feltételeinek biztosítása (karbantartás, fejlesztés).

 

Name: Rackforest Kft.

Headquarters: 1132 Budapest, Victor Hugo u. 18-22.

Tax number: 14671858-2-41

Domain, hosting phone number: +36 70 362 4785

Server hosting, pay server, VPS phone number: +36 70 881 4184

Sales: +36 70 433 6187

E-mail: [email protected]

Data processing task: Hosting service provider, providing technical conditions for web store operation (server park)

 

Name: Google LLC

Headquarters: 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA

Data processing task: Google Analytics, Google Adwords conversion tracking, remarketing activity.

 

Name: Facebook Inc.

Headquarters: 1 Hacker Way in Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA

Data processing task: Sharing or “liking”, promoting and remarketing on social media, certain content elements, products, promotions or the website itself.

 

Why and how do we use and process your personal information?

We use your personal information as follows:

  • To provide the features of the Website and our Services that you request

We need any personal information we collect on our website in order to provide the highest possible level of service, for example, to inform you of opportunities that may be of interest to you and to understand the needs of our visitors in order to provide the best possible service.

If you contact us through www.ziggibridal.com (request an appointment), we will use the information about you to help you resolve any issues or questions.

  • For information about our products, services, events and other promotional purposes

If you agree, Oláh Zsigmond EV. We send you marketing announcements and news related to your products, services, events and other promotions. You may indicate at any time after giving your consent that you do not wish to receive such information. If you are already Oláh Zsigmond EV. customer (for example, you have previously ordered from u sor visited us), we can use the contact details provided by Zsigmond Oláh EV. for the purpose of sending you marketing communications for other products or services, to the extent permitted by applicable law, unless you have indicated that you do not wish to receive such communications. The information you provide, as well as other Oláh Zsigmond EV. We may use information from sources such as your use of the Ziggibridal Website, your visit to the Ziggibridal Salon and your purchases, your participation in Ziggibridal events, and other sources to send personalized messages about products and services of interest to you.

  • To continue our business (the showroom) to develop and support our services

We also use the personal information you provide to us for the purpose of conducting our business. For example, in the case of your purchase, we use the relevant information for accounting, auditing and other internal functions. We use personal information about how you use our products and services to improve the user interface, and such information helps us identify service issues and manage our website.

  • For general research and analysis purposes

We use data about how our website is used by visitors to investigate consumer behavior and preferences.

What are your rights?

Access right:

You have the right to request information about the personal data we hold about you at any time. Contact us and your personal information will be emailed to you.

Right to portability:

When Oláh Zsigmond EV. process your personal data automatically with your consent or consent, you have the right to request that your stored data be transferred to you or another party in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. This only applies to the personal information you provide to us.

Right of correction:

You have the right to request that your personal data be amended if it is incorrect, including the right to have your incomplete personal information rectified.

Right of cancellation:

You have the right to delete any of your personal information, except for an ongoing order that has not yet been transferred, or if we are required to retain such information for legitimate business or statutory purposes.

Right of objection to processing on the basis of a legitimate interest:

You have the right to protest against the processing of your personal data: Oláh Zsigmond EV. will not continue to process your personal data unless we can demonstrate a legitimate interest in the process that overrides your interest and rights or as a result of a legal claim for damages.

Right to object to direct marketing:

You have the right to object to direct marketing. You can opt out of direct marketing in the following ways:

  • follow the instructions in the marketing emails (newsletter unsubscribe)
  • by email to [email protected]
  • Oláh Zsigmond EV. by post to its registered office

Right of restriction:

You have the right to apply to Oláh Zsigmond EV. restrict the processing of your personal data in the following circumstances:

  • If you have an objection to the processing Oláh Zsigmond EV. based on the legitimate interest of Zsigmond Oláh EV. restricts the processing of data until a legitimate interest has been established.
  • If he claims that his personal data is incorrect, Oláh Zsigmond EV. Must restrict the processing of such data until the accuracy of the personal data is verified.
  • If the processing is unlawful, you can object to the deletion of your personal data and instead request a restriction of your personal data
  • If Oláh Zsigmond EV. No longer needs your personal data, but you still have to keep it in order to protect your legal claims.

How can you validate your rights?

We take data protection very seriously and that is why Zsigmond Oláh EV. requests for the above rights are handled by its own staff. You can contact us at any time at [email protected], by mail, or through www.ziggibridal.com.

Right to complain to the supervisory authority:

If you think that Oláh Zsigmond EV. if you process your personal data incorrectly, please contact us. You also have the right to complain to a supervisory authority.

Cookies

Ziggi's website is freely accessible to anyone without providing personal data (registration).

When using our website, Oláh Zsigmond EV. collects information sent by your internet browser that may include personal information.

These cookies are small files that we save on your computer so that we can identify you during your visit. Cookies also serve the purpose of not harassing you by resubmitting the same ad or to tailor our pages to your needs. In addition to the above, we also collect general information about your visits. For example, we compile statistics on the number of daily visitors, the most frequently visited pages, and the time spent on them. Based on this data, it will enable us to better understand the needs of our visitors and thus be available with products and services that meet those needs. The data collected in this way will not be combined with data that would personally identify you. This means that the visit has been recorded, but the identity of the visitor remains unknown.

We use a variety of methods to collect such information, such as cookies and web beacons. The information collected in this way may include your (i) IP address; (ii) your unique cookie ID, cookie information, and information about whether your device has the software to use certain features; (iii) the unique asset identifier and asset type; (iv) domain, browser type and language, (v) operating system and system settings; (vi) country and time zone; and (vii) information about previously visited websites; (viii) information about your visits to our website, such as your click habits, purchases and marked preferences; and (ix) access times and referrer URL headers.

Third parties may also collect information through our website using cookies, third party plug-ins and widgets. Such third parties collect data directly from your internet browser and such data is handled in accordance with that third party's own privacy policy.

We use cookies and web beacons to track the use of the website by customers and to examine customer preferences (such as language choice). This allows us to provide services to our customers and enhance the online user experience. We also use cookies and web beacons to collect aggregate data about website traffic and interactions, to identify trends and to collect statistics to improve our websites.

We generally use three types of cookies on our websites:

Functional: These cookies are necessary for the basic operation of the site and are therefore always enabled. Functional cookies include cookies that remember your settings on a single visit to our Websites or, if you wish, on each visit. They enable cart and payment functions and provide support on security issues and compliance.

Performance: These cookies allow us to improve the operation of our websites by tracking usage. In some cases, these cookies increase the processing speed of your requests and remember the settings you choose on the website. Rejecting such cookies may prevent you from personalizing your offers and may slow down your site.

Social Media and Advertising: Social media cookies allow you to connect to social networks and share content on our websites through social media. Advertising cookies (used by third parties) collect information that helps us serve ads that are relevant to your interests. In some cases, the use of such cookies involves the processing of your personal data. Disabling such cookies may result in ads that are less relevant to your interests, or you may not be able to properly connect to Facebook, Twitter, or other social networks and / or share content. through social media.

Statistics (using Google Analytics): This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information created by the cookie about the website used by the User is usually stored and stored on a Google server in the USA. By activating IP anonymization on the Website, Google will shorten the User's IP address within the Member States of the European Union or in other States party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address will be transmitted to and truncated to Google's server in the U.S. only in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate how the user has used the website, to provide the website operator with reports on website activity and to provide additional services related to website and internet usage. Within the framework of Google Analytics, the IP address transmitted by the User's browser is not reconciled with other data of Google. The User may prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser appropriately, however, please note that in this case, not all functions of this website may be fully available. You may also prevent Google from collecting and processing your information about your use of the Website (including your IP address) by cookies by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at this link. ezen linken elérhető böngésző plugint.

If you would like a comprehensive and up-to-date summary of any third parties that have gained access to your web browser, we recommend that you install a dedicated browser plugin. You can also choose to receive an alert from your computer each time a cookie is sent, or you can disable all cookies. You can do this through your own browser settings by making settings on all the browsers and devices you use. Each browser differs to some extent, so check your browser's "Help" menu for the correct way to change your cookie settings. If you disable cookies, you will not be able to access many of the features that make our websites more efficient, and some of our services will not work properly.

How do we prevent the use of cookies?

If you do not want to accept the use of the Privacy Manager cookie on the website, set your browser to reject cookies. However, in this way, we cannot guarantee that the website will work as intended.

Many browsers offer options such as “private browsing” or “do not store history”, which allows you to make full use of pages with cookies without allowing long-term storage. Another common privacy option is to manually clear your history when needed.

Links to other companies' websites

Our website contains links to the websites of other companies. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites accessible through these links. Please inquire about their privacy policies at these external websites.

Privacy Statement Updates

Our applicable laws and procedures change from time to time. If we decide to update our privacy policy, we will post the changes on our website. We will give you prior notice of any material changes to the way we handle your personal information, or, if required by law, we will ask for your consent before making such changes. We strongly encourage you to read our privacy policy and stay informed about our practices. This Privacy Policy was last amended in September 2020.

Questions and feedback

We are happy to answer your questions, comments and questions about our Privacy Policy and Privacy Policy. If you would like to provide feedback, have any questions or concerns, or exercise your rights to your personal information, please contact our colleagues by email at [email protected] or by letter to Zsigmond Oláh EV. by post to.

Our information is based on the following legislation:

  • Act CXII of 2011 on the right to information self-determination and freedom of information. law;
  • Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46 General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR);
  • XLVIII of 2008 on economic advertising law.

Privacy Policy entry into force: September 22, 2020